Skip to content
Hotel Skyview by LIVVO — LIVVO Hotels 3★ en Puerto de la Cruz, Tenerife

Hotel Skyview by LIVVO

Puerto de la Cruz, Tenerife

Hotels/Tenerife/Hotel Skyview by LIVVO

Hotel

The LIVVO Skyview Hotel is located in Puerto de la Cruz, the tourist capital of northern Tenerife, with 121 rooms offering views of Teide — the highest peak in Spain. It is a functional and well-located three-star hotel, designed as a base to explore the northern side of the island, the greenest and least crowded.

All rooms have a fully equipped kitchenette, television, and free WiFi. Four rooms are adapted for people with reduced mobility. The hotel features a freshwater pool with a solarium and lifeguard, a buffet restaurant with half-board (full board available for groups), and the KONVIEW restaurant.

Just 200 meters from the beach and 100 meters from a pharmacy and supermarket, the Skyview is in the perfect spot to discover northern Tenerife: the Botanical Garden, the Lago Martiánez designed by César Manrique, the historic center of La Orotava, the laurel forests of Anaga, and, of course, the Teide National Park. Puerto de la Cruz retains an authentic Canary village atmosphere with a surprising cultural and gastronomic offer.

Rooms

Executive

Executive — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 7
Executive — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 1
Executive — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 2
Executive — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 3
Executive — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 4
Executive — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 5
Executive — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 6
Executive — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 7
Executive — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 1
25 m²2 guests

Functional 25 m² room designed for short stays or travelers who spend the day exploring northern Tenerife. Double bed, television, and a fully equipped kitchenette with a mini-fridge, capsule coffee maker, microwave, and complete utensils. Bathroom with shower, bathrobe, and slippers. The most compact category of the hotel, well-priced and with everything you need.

Double bed
Fully equipped kitchenette
Capsule coffee maker
Bathrobe and slippers
Shower

Standard

Standard — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 4
Standard — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 1
Standard — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 2
Standard — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 3
Standard — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 4
Standard — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 1
29 m²3 guests

29 m² room with two single beds, a sofa bed, and a fully equipped kitchenette — a comfortable and autonomous base to explore Puerto de la Cruz and northern Tenerife. Living room with television, mini-fridge, microwave, ceramic hob, and complete utensils. More spacious than the Executive and with an additional sofa bed, ideal for families of three.

Sofa bed
Fully equipped kitchenette
Living room

Standard Teide View

Standard Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 4
Standard Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 1
Standard Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 2
Standard Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 3
Standard Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 4
Standard Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 1
29 m²3 guests

The same 29 m² and equipment as the Standard, but with the privilege of seeing Teide — the highest peak in Spain — from the window. Two single beds, sofa bed, living room with television, kitchen with mini-fridge, microwave, ceramic hob, and utensils. On clear days, the snow-capped volcano at dawn is a spectacle that justifies choosing this category.

Teide view
Sofa bed
Fully equipped kitchenette

Superior

Superior — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 7
Superior — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 1
Superior — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 2
Superior — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 3
Superior — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 4
Superior — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 5
Superior — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 6
Superior — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 7
Superior — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 1
29 m²3 guests

29 m² room with a renovated bathroom featuring a modern shower instead of a bathtub, which makes a difference compared to the Standard category. Two single beds, sofa bed, living room with television, and a fully equipped kitchen with mini-fridge, microwave, ceramic hob, and utensils. For those who prefer the practicality of a spacious shower and updated finish.

Renovated bathroom
Modern shower
Sofa bed
Fully equipped kitchenette

Superior Teide View

Superior Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 7
Superior Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 1
Superior Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 2
Superior Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 3
Superior Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 4
Superior Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 5
Superior Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 6
Superior Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 7
Superior Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 1
29 m²3 guests

The most sought-after combination in the hotel: 29 m² with a renovated bathroom with a modern shower and direct views of Teide. Two single beds, sofa bed, living room with television, fully equipped kitchen with mini-fridge, microwave, ceramic hob, and utensils. For those who want the best standard category of the Skyview with the volcano as a permanent backdrop.

Teide view
Renovated bathroom
Modern shower
Sofa bed
Fully equipped kitchenette

Privilege

Privilege — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 7
Privilege — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 1
Privilege — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 2
Privilege — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 3
Privilege — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 4
Privilege — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 5
Privilege — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 6
Privilege — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 7
Privilege — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 1
29 m²2 guests

The premium category of the Skyview: 29 m² with superior equipment including a capsule coffee maker, bathrobe, slippers, and two single beds together for greater comfort. Fully equipped kitchen with mini-fridge, microwave, ceramic hob, and utensils. Bathroom with modern shower. Adapted for people with reduced mobility. For couples seeking maximum comfort in Puerto de la Cruz.

Capsule coffee maker
Bathrobe and slippers
Modern shower
Accessible PRM
Fully equipped kitchenette

Privilege Teide View

Privilege Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 7
Privilege Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 1
Privilege Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 2
Privilege Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 3
Privilege Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 4
Privilege Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 5
Privilege Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 6
Privilege Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 7
Privilege Teide View — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 1
29 m²2 guests

The best of the Skyview combined: 29 m² with front views of Teide, capsule coffee maker, bathrobe, slippers, single beds together, and bathroom with modern shower. Fully equipped kitchen with mini-fridge, microwave, ceramic hob, and utensils. Adapted for people with reduced mobility. Waking up with Spain's highest volcano in front of your window and having your first coffee with that view is the ultimate hotel experience.

Front Teide view
Capsule coffee maker
Bathrobe and slippers
Modern shower
Accessible PRM

Services

Gastronomy — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 5
Gastronomy — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 1
Gastronomy — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 2
Gastronomy — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 3
Gastronomy — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 4
Gastronomy — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 5
Gastronomy — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 1

Gastronomy

The buffet restaurant opens with breakfast from 07:30 to 10:00, lunch from 13:00 to 15:00, and dinner from 19:30 to 21:30, available on a half-board basis (full board is offered only for groups). The à la carte KONVIEW restaurant complements the gastronomic offer. The fully equipped kitchen in each room also allows for preparing light meals or breakfasts at your own pace.

Pool — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 3
Pool — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 1
Pool — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 2
Pool — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 3
Pool — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 1

Pool

Outdoor pool with solarium, sun loungers, and umbrellas, attended by lifeguard service. Beach/pool towels available at reception with a deposit. An area designed to relax between exploration days in northern Tenerife, with a tranquil atmosphere and Canary light all year round.

Events and Conferences — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 6
Events and Conferences — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 1
Events and Conferences — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 2
Events and Conferences — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 3
Events and Conferences — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 4
Events and Conferences — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 5
Events and Conferences — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 6
Events and Conferences — Hotel Skyview by LIVVO, Puerto de la Cruz 1

Events and Conferences

Multipurpose room with air conditioning, auditorium-style setup, and main table with microphones, equipped with a large-format screen for presentations. Ideal for meetings, presentations, and conferences. For more relaxed celebrations, the rooftop terrace offers an unbeatable setting with views of the ocean and Teide, where catering tables, cheeses, cold cuts, and sweets are set up. A versatile space for corporate events, product presentations, or intimate celebrations with northern Tenerife as a backdrop.

WiFi
Buffet
Parking

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is before 12:00.

Yes, Hotel Skyview by LIVVO has a pool. Sun loungers are included.

Yes, Hotel Skyview by LIVVO offers free WiFi in the common areas and rooms.

The hotel has 2 dining options, including Restaurante Buffet, KONVIEW. They offer buffet, restaurante service.

Yes, Hotel Skyview by LIVVO has guest parking. Please check availability and conditions at reception.

Hotel Skyview by LIVVO is 25 km from Aeropuerto de Tenerife Norte. You can get there by taxi, private transfer or rental car.

Hotel Skyview by LIVVO has 121 rooms across 7 different types. It is a 3-star establishment.